World Cup 2014 Complete TV Schedule: Full List Of Games And Matches
All the 64 World Cup 2014 games and matches will be televised live on ABC, ESPN, ESPN2 and WatchESPN (all times ET). See all the complete and full list of TV schedule broadcast below, starting on June 12, 2014 with Brazil vs. Croatia.
Group play
Thursday, June 12
4 p.m.: Brazil vs. Croatia at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)
Friday, June 13
Noon: Mexico vs. Cameroon at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN2)
3 p.m.: Spain vs. Netherlands at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)
6 p.m.: Chile vs. Australia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN2)
Saturday, June 14
Noon: Colombia vs. Greece at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC)
3 p.m.: Uruguay vs. Costa Rica at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ABC)
6 p.m.: England vs. Italy at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)
9 p.m.: Ivory Coast vs. Japan at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)
Sunday, June 15
Noon: Switzerland vs. Ecuador at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC)
3 p.m.: France vs. Honduras at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC)
6 p.m.: Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)
Monday, June 16
Noon: Germany vs. Portugal at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Iran vs. Nigeria at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)
6 p.m.: Ghana vs. United States at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)
Tuesday, June 17
Noon: Belgium vs. Algeria at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Brazil vs. Mexico at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)
6 p.m.: Russia vs. South Korea at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN)
Wednesday, June 18
Noon: Australia vs. Netherlands at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Spain vs. Chile at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)
6 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Croatia at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)
Thursday, June 19
Noon: Colombia vs. Ivory Coast at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Uruguay vs. England at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)
6 p.m.: Japan vs. Greece at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)
Friday, June 20
Noon: Italy vs. Costa Rica at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Switzerland vs. France at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)
6 p.m.: Honduras vs. Ecuador at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)
Saturday, June 21
Noon: Argentina vs. Iran at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Germany vs. Ghana at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)
6 p.m.: Nigeria vs. Bosnia Herzegovina at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN)
Sunday, June 22
Noon: Belgium vs. Russia at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)
3 p.m.: South Korea vs. Algeria at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC)
6 p.m.: United States vs. Portugal at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)
Monday, June 23
Noon: Netherlands vs. Chile at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN2)
Noon: Australia vs. Spain at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)
4 p.m.: Croatia vs. Mexico at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)
4 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Brazil at Estadio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2)
Tuesday, June 24
Noon: Italy vs. Uruguay at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)
Noon: Costa Rica vs. England at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN2)
4 p.m.: Japan vs. Colombia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN)
4 p.m.: Greece vs. Ivory Coast at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN2)
Wednesday, June 25
Noon: Nigeria vs. Argentina at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)
Noon: Bosnia Herzegovina vs. Iran at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN2)
4 p.m.: Ecuador vs. France at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2)
4 p.m.: Honduras vs. Switzerland at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)
Thursday, June 26
Noon: United States vs. Germany at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)
Noon: Portugal vs. Ghana at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2)
4 p.m.: South Korea vs. Belgium at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)
4 p.m.: Algeria vs. Russia at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN2)
Round of 16
See: World Cup 2014 Knockout Stage Top 16 TV Schedule
Quarterfinals
Friday, July 4
Noon: Round of 16 winners at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2)
4 p.m.: Round of 16 winners at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)
Saturday, July 5
Noon: Round of 16 winners at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC)
4 p.m.: Round of 16 winners at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)
Semifinals
Tuesday, July 8
4 p.m.: Quarterfinal winners at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)
Wednesday, July 9
4 p.m.: Quarterfinal winners at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)
Third-place game
Saturday, July 12
4 p.m.: Semifinal losers at Estadio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)
Final
Sunday, July 13
4 p.m.: Semifinal winners at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)