Grammy Awards 2014 Full List Of Winners

Here is the full list of winners of the 2014 Grammy Awards held last Sunday night.

2014 Grammy Awards Winners – Full List

1. Record Of The Year

Get Lucky
Daft Punk Featuring Pharrell Williams & Nile Rodgers

2. Album Of The Year

Random Access Memories
Daft Punk

3. Song Of The Year

Royals

Joel Little & Ella Yelich O’Connor, songwriters (Lorde)

4. Best New Artist

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

5. Best Pop Solo Performance

Royals
Lorde

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Get Lucky
Daft Punk Featuring Pharrell Williams & Nile Rodgers

7. Best Pop Instrumental Album

Steppin’ Out
Herb Alpert

8. Best Pop Vocal Album

Unorthodox Jukebox
Bruno Mars

9. Best Dance Recording

Clarity
Zedd Featuring Foxes

10. Best Dance/Electronica Album

Random Access Memories
Daft Punk

11. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

To Be Loved
Michael Bublé

12. Best Rock Performance

Radioactive
Imagine Dragons

13. Best Metal Performance

God Is Dead?
Black Sabbath

14. Best Rock Song

Cut Me Some Slack

Dave Grohl, Paul McCartney, Krist Novoselic & Pat Smear, songwriters (Paul McCartney, Dave Grohl, Krist Novoselic, Pat Smear)

15. Best Rock Album

Celebration Day
Led Zeppelin

16. Best Alternative Music Album

Modern Vampires Of The City
Vampire Weekend

17. Best R&B Performance

Something
Snarky Puppy With Lalah Hathaway

18. Best Traditional R&B Performance

Please Come Home
Gary Clark Jr.

19. Best R&B Song

Pusher Love Girl

James Fauntleroy, Jerome Harmon, Timothy Mosley & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (Justin Timberlake)

20. Best Urban Contemporary Album

Unapologetic
Rihanna

21. Best R&B Album

Girl On Fire
Alicia Keys

22. Best Rap Performance

Thrift Shop
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Featuring Wanz

23. Best Rap/Sung Collaboration

Holy Grail
Jay Z Featuring Justin Timberlake

24. Best Rap Song

Thrift Shop

Ben Haggerty & Ryan Lewis, songwriters (Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Featuring Wanz)

25. Best Rap Album

The Heist
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

26. Best Country Solo Performance

Wagon Wheel
Darius Rucker

27. Best Country Duo/Group Performance

From This Valley
The Civil Wars

28. Best Country Song

Merry Go ‘Round

Shane McAnally, Kacey Musgraves & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)

29. Best Country Album

Same Trailer Different Park
Kacey Musgraves

30. Best New Age Album

Love’s River
Laura Sullivan

31. Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Orbits

Wayne Shorter, soloist

32. Best Jazz Vocal Album

Liquid Spirit
Gregory Porter

33. Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Money Jungle: Provocative In Blue
Terri Lyne Carrington

34. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Night In Calisia
Randy Brecker, W?odek Pawlik Trio & Kalisz Philharmonic

35. Best Latin Jazz Album

Song For Maura
Paquito D’Rivera And Trio Corrente

36. Best Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music Performance

Break Every Chain [Live] Tasha Cobbs

Track from: Grace [Live]

37. Best Gospel Song

If He Did It Before…Same God [Live]

Tye Tribbett, songwriter (Tye Tribbett)

Track from: Greater Than [Live]

38. Best Contemporary Christian Music Song

Overcomer

David Garcia, Ben Glover & Christopher Stevens, songwriters (Mandisa)

Track from: Overcomer

39. Best Gospel Album

Greater Than [Live] Tye Tribbett

40. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Overcomer
Mandisa

41. Best Latin Pop Album

Vida
Draco Rosa

42. Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

Treinta Días
La Santa Cecilia

43. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

A Mi Manera
Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

44. Best Tropical Latin Album

Pacific Mambo Orchestra
Pacific Mambo Orchestra

45. Best American Roots Song

Love Has Come For You

Edie Brickell & Steve Martin, songwriters (Steve Martin & Edie Brickell)

Track from: Love Has Come For You

46. Best Americana Album

Old Yellow Moon
Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell

47. Best Bluegrass Album

The Streets Of Baltimore
Del McCoury Band

48. Best Blues Album

Get Up!
Ben Harper With Charlie Musselwhite

49. Best Folk Album

My Favorite Picture Of You
Guy Clark

50. Best Regional Roots Music Album

Dockside Sessions
Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience

51. Best Reggae Album

Ziggy Marley In Concert
Ziggy Marley

52. Best World Music Album

Tie

Savor Flamenco
Gipsy Kings

Tie

Live: Singing For Peace Around The World
Ladysmith Black Mambazo

53. Best Children’s Album

Throw A Penny In The Wishing Well
Jennifer Gasoi

54. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

America Again: Re-becoming The Greatness We Never Weren’t
Stephen Colbert

55. Best Comedy Album

Calm Down Gurrl
Kathy Griffin

56. Best Musical Theater Album

Kinky Boots

Billy Porter & Stark Sands, principal soloists; Sammy James Jr., Cyndi Lauper, Stephen Oremus & William Wittman, producers; Cyndi Lauper, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast With Stark Sands, Billy Porter & Others)

57. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

Sound City: Real To Reel
Butch Vig, compilation producer

58. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

Skyfall

Thomas Newman, composer

59. Best Song Written For Visual Media

Skyfall

Adele Adkins & Paul Epworth, songwriters (Adele)

Track from: Skyfall

60. Best Instrumental Composition

Pensamientos For Solo Alto Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

Clare Fischer, composer (The Clare Fischer Orchestra)

61. Best Instrumental Arrangement

On Green Dolphin Street

Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band)

62. Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)

Swing Low

Gil Goldstein, arranger (Bobby McFerrin & Esperanza Spalding)

63. Best Recording Package

Long Night Moon

Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors (Reckless Kelly)

64. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

Wings Over America (Deluxe Edition)

Simon Earith & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney And Wings)

65. Best Album Notes

Afro Blue Impressions (Remastered & Expanded)

Neil Tesser, album notes writer (John Coltrane)

66. Best Historical Album

Tie

Charlie Is My Darling – Ireland 1965

Teri Landi, Andrew Loog Oldham & Steve Rosenthal, compilation producers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (The Rolling Stones)

Tie

The Complete Sussex And Columbia Albums

Leo Sacks, compilation producer; Joseph M.Palmaccio, Tom Ruff & Mark Wilder, mastering engineers (Bill Withers)

67. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Random Access Memories

Peter Franco, Mick Guzauski, Florian Lagatta & Daniel Lerner, engineers; Antoine “Chab” Chabert, Bob Ludwig, mastering engineers (Daft Punk)

68. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Pharrell Williams

• BBC (Jay Z) (T)

• Blurred Lines (Robin Thicke Featuring T.I.& Pharrell) (S)

• Happy (Pharrell Williams) (T)

• I Can’t Describe (The Way I Feel) (Jennifer Hudson Featuring T.I.) (S)

• Nuclear (Destiny’s Child) (T)

• Oceans (Jay Z Featuring Frank Ocean) (T)

• Reach Out Richard (Mayer Hawthorne) (T)

• The Stars Are Ours (Mayer Hawthorne) (T)

69. Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical

Summertime Sadness (Cedric Gervais Remix)

Cedric Gervais, remixer (Lana Del Rey)

70. Best Surround Sound Album

Live Kisses

Al Schmitt, surround mix engineer; Tommy LiPuma, surround producer (Paul McCartney)

71. Best Engineered Album, Classical

Winter Morning Walks

David Frost, Brian Losch & Tim Martyn, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Dawn Upshaw, Maria Schneider, Australian Chamber Orchestra & St.Paul Chamber Orchestra)

72. Producer Of The Year, Classical

David Frost

• Andres: Home Stretch (Timo Andres, Andrew Cyr & Metropolis Ensemble)

• Angel Heart, A Music Storybook (Matt Haimovitz & Uccello)

• Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol.2 (Jonathan Biss)

• Ben-Haim: Chamber Works (ARC Ensemble)

• Celebrating The American Spirit (Judith Clurman & Essential Voices USA)

• Elgar: Enigma Variations; Vaughan Williams: The Wasps; Greensleeves (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)

• Guilty Pleasures (Renée Fleming, Sebastian Lang-Lessing & Philharmonia Orchestra)

• Verdi: Otello (Riccardo Muti, Aleksandrs Antonenko, Krassimira Stoyanova, Carlo Guelfi, Chicago Symphony Chorus & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

• Winter Morning Walks (Dawn Upshaw, Maria Schneider, Australian Chamber Orchestra & St.Paul Chamber Orchestra)

73. Best Orchestral Performance

Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4

Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra)

74. Best Opera Recording

Adès: The Tempest

Thomas Adès, conductor; Simon Keenlyside, Isabel Leonard, Audrey Luna & Alan Oke; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

75. Best Choral Performance

Pärt: Adam’s Lament

Tõnu Kaljuste, conductor (Tui Hirv & Rainer Vilu; Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir; Sinfonietta Riga & Tallinn Chamber Orchestra; Latvian Radio Choir & Vox Clamantis)

76. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Roomful Of Teeth

Brad Wells & Roomful Of Teeth

77. Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Corigliano: Conjurer – Concerto For Percussionist & String Orchestra

Evelyn Glennie; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony)

Track from: Corigliano: Conjurer; Vocalise

78. Best Classical Vocal Solo

Winter Morning Walks

Dawn Upshaw (Maria Schneider; Jay Anderson, Frank Kimbrough & Scott Robinson; Australian Chamber Orchestra & St.aul Chamber Orchestra)

79. Best Classical Compendium

Hindemith: Violinkonzert; Symphonic Metamorphosis; Konzertmusik

Christoph Eschenbach, conductor

80. Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Schneider, Maria: Winter Morning Walks

Maria Schneider, composer (Dawn Upshaw, Jay Anderson, Frank Kimbrough, Scott Robinson & Australian Chamber Orchestra)

Track from: Winter Morning Walks

81. Best Music Video

Suit & Tie
Justin Timberlake Featuring Jay Z

David Fincher, video director; Timory King, video producer

82. Best Music Film

Live Kisses
Paul McCartney

Jonas Åkerlund, video director; Violaine Etienne, Aron Levine & Scott Rodger, video producers